Privacy Policy

At The Whole Happy Life Inc. we believe your privacy when using our web site is paramount.

Your personal Information

Whole Happy Life Inc. does not sell any personal information to other companies.

Visiting the site

We may collect certain non-personally identifiable information from you when you visit our website, such as the type of browser you are using (i.e.: Chrome or Explorer), the type of operating system (i.e.: Windows or MAC), the domain name of your Internet service provider and your entire query (if any) that was entered into a search engine which led you to the current site. This information is stored in our log files. We use the non-personally identifiable information that we collect to rate and improve the design and content of our website and to enable us to personalize your experience. We may also use this information in the aggregate to analyze how our site is used, as well as to offer you products, services and promotions.

The Use of Cookies

In order to enhance and personalize your interactive experience, our site does use cookies. The cookies do not contain any personally identifiable information. If you wish to limit the number of cookies that your browser accepts or prevent your browser from accepting cookies, you can set your browser to alert you each time you are about to receive a new cookie or you can turn off your cookies completely. This however will not allow you to take full advantage of all of the features available to this site.

Advertising to Children

We believe that Whole Happy Life Inc. does not appeal directly to children of 13 years old or less. We do not knowingly direct our advertising at children under the age of 13, except as permitted by law.

Individuals Under 18 – No personal information should be submitted or posted on our website by individuals under 18 years of age without their parent’s or guardian’s permission.

Fraud Prevention

We reserve the right to co-operate with local, provincial/state, national and international authorities in investigations of improper or unlawful activities and this may require the disclosure of personal information. We may also report to other organizations about improper or unlawful activities on any Whole Happy Life Inc. website and this disclosure may include disclosure of personal information relating to those individuals conducting such improper or unlawful activities.

Updating the Privacy Policy

We may update its privacy policy from time to time to reflect changes in our information practices. As a result, we encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on privacy policies. Your continued use of the site indicates your consent to such terms.

This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the provisions of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada).